"Every time I meet with our youth, I draw strength from your enthusiasm; my heart is brightened gorgeously. I know perfectly well that each of you is burning with a dream to serve your country and people. I appreciate you as the greatest wealth, the priceless treasure of Uzbekistan," - the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev said.
Indeed, young people are a treasure, their knowledge and passion for a new business goals can be achieved if they are properly directed. Therefore, in order to increase the level of knowledge and skills of the young people, inform them about the trends of the global financial market, various seminars and trainings and open dialogues are organized at ATB Turonbank.
On June 30, on the occasion of the "Youth Day", the Chairman of the Board of Turonbank ATB met with the most active and ambitious young bankers working in 20 branches of the republic, who attained honorary places in various competitions and demonstrated enthusiasm for the development of the bank, and conducted an open dialogue with them. At the meeting, which was held in a sincere spirit, the young people presented the Chairman of the Board of the bank their suggestions and wishes and shared plans for the development of the bank.
Representatives of the Agency for Youth Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan were also invited to the meeting organized in the open country; they gave information about the state youth policy and programs developed in the interests of youth implemented in Uzbekistan on the initiative of the head of our state.
Associate Professor of the International Islamic Academy of the Republic of Uzbekistan, international coach Suhrob Khidirov, conducted practical classes on the proper use of time, i.e. time management and proper stress management during work, and gave relevant recommendations.
It should also be noted that the ADB Turonbank pays special attention to the issue of ensuring the implementation of the decision of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the development of domestic and pilgrimage tourism. Therefore, the most active and enterprising young people of the financial institution had a walk through the newly created park "New Uzbekistan", which attracts many visitors. They rested in the in the open country and visited the picturesque and entertaining corners of the Bustonlyk district.
For reference: To date, about 1,500 employees work in Turonban, 472 of them, i.e. 32.6 percent, are young people. Students have the opportunity to study and work at Turonbank. Of course, before this, young people must pass special tests and an interview. Today, 60% of 500 young people working in Turonbank work at a financial institution after passing such tests and interviews.
Young people who contribute to the bank's future and its development, do not let your initiative, desire for innovation and thirst for knowledge leave you.