In September, the opening ceremony of Poytakht and Pakhtakor mini-bank of TuronBank was held. These mini-branches focus on serving both individuals and legal entities.
In the offices of mini-bank such operations, as keeping accounts of individuals and legal entities, opening cards in local currency, payment for utilities and others will be carried out.
Note that the mini-branches of TuronBank offer services for small and medium-sized businesses and corporate clients such as cash management; for individuals - cash deposits. In addition, mini-banks also have several money transfer systems.
We must add that 30 mini-banks of TuronBank are currently successfully operating in the regions. There are now a total of 7 mini-banks in Tashkent. There are also 4 major branches in the capital and 17 in Uzbekistan.